Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 free dumps

Share some Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 exam questions and answers below.
Which Project Manager option allows a user to include additional source media when copying a project?
A. Include Handles
B. Rename Audio Files
C. Include Preview Files
D. Rename Media to Match Clip Names
Answer: C

Which two options are used to synchronize clips before creating a multi-camera source sequence? (Choose two.)
A. In Points
B. Audio
C. Video
D. Clip Marker
Answer: A,B

There is a 2-minute audio in track Al in the current Timeline sequence. The video in track Vl has a 30-second gap in the middle that is to be filled with another video clip that has In and Out markers and is 33 seconds long. The overall length of the Timeline cannot change, the 33-second clip cannot be trimmed, and the video in Vl must remain intact. What are the steps to perform this edit?
A. Position the playhead at the beginning of the gap in the timeline. Click the Source Monitor. Select the Clip> Insert> Fit to Fill menu item.
B. Position the playhead at the beginning of the gap in the timeline. Click the Overwrite button in the Source monitor. Select Change Clip Speed (Fit to Fill) in the Fit Clip dialog box.
C. Mark the beginning and end of the gap in the timeline with In and Out markers. Click the Video Only icon from the Source monitor to the gap in the timeline. Select Change Clip Speed (Fit to Fill) in the Fit Clip dialog box.
D. Mark the beginning and end of the gap in the timeline with In and Out markers. Click the Overwrite button in the Source monitor. Select Change Clip Speed (Fit to Fill) in the Fit Clip dialog box.
Answer: D

Which technique can be applied to achieve motion effects formerly accomplished by nesting clips?
A. Opacity adjustment
B. Blend effect
C. Adjustment layer
D. Transform effect
Answer: C

Which modifier key should be used to make an edit an Overwrite rather than an Insert when dragging and dropping a clip into a sequence?
A. Ctrl (Windows) or Command (Mac OS X)
B. Drag and drop edits default to Overwrite mode
C. Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS X)
D. Space bar
Answer: B

Which workflow adjusts an audio transition?
A. Double-click the transition in the Timeline Adjust the transition in the Effect Controls panel
B. Choose Edit > Preferences > General (Premiere Pro > Preferences > General) Set a new default Timeline transition
C. Choose Edit > Preferences > General (Premiere Pro > Preferences > General) Adjust the transition on the Effect Controls panel
D. Double-click the transition in the Timeline Choose a new transition in the menu
Answer: A

An editor needs to round-trip a sequence, including video, to Adobe Audition for audio enhancements.Which sequence of events will complete this task?
A. Edit> Send through Dynamic Link> Send to Adobe Audition
B. File> Adobe Dynamic Link> Send Sequence to Adobe Audition
C. File >Edit in Adobe Audition> Send through Dynamic Link
D. Edit> Edit in Adobe Audition > Sequence
Answer: D

How should a user decrease the apparent difference between the quiet and loud portions of a single audio clip?
A. Rubber band the audio level to adjust the volume
B. Use the Low pass audio effect to boost the quiet sections
C. Use the Multiband Compressor audio effect
D. Use the Audio Track Mixer's gain options
Answer: D

Which method allows a user to choose Create Multi-camera Source Sequence from the context menu?
A. Shift-click the selected clips
B. Alt-click (Option-click) the selected clips
C. Right-click (Control-click) the selected clips
D. Control-click (Command-click) the selected clips
Answer: C

A user is looking for a clip that has the word Sky in the name. The user cannot remember the whole name of the clip, or which bin contains the clip.How can the user quickly locate the clip?
A. Select the Clip> Find menu item and type the word Sky into the Find box
B. Select the Window > Metadata menu item and type the word Sky into the Find box
C. In the Project panel, type the word Sky into the Filter Bin Content box
D. In the Media Browser, type the word Sky into the Filter Media Content box
Answer: B


To get more Adobe Premiere Pro 9A0-409 free dumps, you can visit https://www.passcert.com/9A0-409.html

返回顶部
CopyRight © 2009 CCNA Live

Powered by Discuz! 7.2 © 2008 Comsenz Inc.

Contact Us - Clear Cookies - Stats - Archiver - WAP

GMT+8, 2017-10-24 17:28.